Patient's testimonials at Life Force

S. W., India

Life Force is a very professional place. Currently I am under treatment for PCOD and Hypothyroidism. Before treatment my TSH was 7.93, but with medicines it returned to normal at 2.13, and that too in a short span of only one and half month. The treatment also benefited me for weight loss; medicines have helped me to lose 2 kgs of weight in 1.5 months. I am extremely grateful to Dr. Shah for his treatment!!

S. A., Pakistan

The TSH reduced from 75 to 13.6, then followed by a slight increase to 22.1, this reduced to 17.6 in 8 weeks with the treatment. Now my TSH is 11.4. This is great! It is reducing drastically.

Vijaya Laxmi

I have hypothyroidism. When I came to Life Force for treatment my TSH level was 467 & now, after 7 months of treatment the level of TSH is 67. i have experienced a tremendous relief symptomatically edema of hands & feet has disappeared, puff ness around the eyes also has disappeared. Thanks to Life Force for reiterating my belief in homeopathy!!

A. K., India

There is good improvement with my thyroid. I have lost my excessive weight by around 12 to 15 kilos after taking your medicines. My hypothyroidism is getting better.

Vijayalakshmi O.G, India

I have hypothyroidism. When I came for treatment my TSH level was 467 and now after 7 months of treatment the level of TSH is 67. I have experienced tremendous relief symptomatically. Oedema of hands and feet has disappeared; Puffiness around the eyes also has disappeared. Thanks to Life Force for retaining my belief in homeopathy!

S. Sunny, India

I, SS, 11969, from Uttar Pradesh, India, was suffering from heavy menstrual flow and was diagnosed as having Hypothyroidism. I was advised to take Thyroxine by my Allopathic Doctor but I was not willing for it. I started with the online treatment with Dr Shah’s Life Force Center. Within 1 month of the treatment, I responded positively to the treatment and the heavy menstrual flow reduced by 50 %. Although in between the course of the medicines, there were some fluctuations in the levels of TSH and heavy menses but with continuous treatment the value of TSH which was raised upto 10.9 reduced to 7.1 and gradually reached within normal limits. The heavy menstrual flow has also reduced substantially. With 2 years of treatment, over all there has been 75 % improvement and I did not have to go in for the Allopathic medications.

V. Verma, India

I have been under treatment of Dr. Shah for last two years for Migraine and Thyroid. My Migraine attacks used to be severe with vomiting and frequency would be at least 5-6 times a month. Now there is a vast improvement. The frequency and intensity of migraine is very less (once in two months). 6 - 7 kegs. Lesser. I take this opportunity to say a "BIG THANK YOU" to Dr. Rajesh Shah and his dedicated team of Doctors. Over all Experience is "EXCELLENT". 


General Case Photos:

General Videos:

*Please note that results and duration of treatment may vary depending on the constitution of your body.